Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement
We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations. In this data privacy statement, we inform you about the data processing in the context of our internet presence.
As a rule, the use of our website is possible without providing personal information. Where personal data is collected on our webpages (e.g. name, postal address or email address) this always takes place either to facilitate use of the website or on a voluntary basis. The processing of the IP address, for example, takes place for technical reasons and cannot be prevented.

Data Protection Officer
This website is operated by Raiffeisenbank Lech/Arlberg, registered cooperative with limited liability, Dorf 90, 6764 Lech, Austria.
Alternatively, you can contact our Data Protection Officer:
datenschutzbeauftragter@lechbank.com, +43 5583 2626-326.

Contact Form
If you contact us using the form on the website or by email, the data you provide will be stored by us for six months for the purpose of processing your enquiry and in case any follow-up questions should arise. This is justified by our legitimate interest in being able to offer you the best possible service and in opening up channels for you to share information with us. This data will not be passed on by us without your consent.

For the above-mentioned purposes, we have your personal data processed by the following service provider:
adino.at Internetservice GmbH
Achstrasse 18
6971 Hard
Vorarlberg, Austria
Tel.: +43 5574 20812
Email: info@adino.at

Cookies
Our website uses so-called cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored on your end device when visiting a website. We use cookies for the purpose of carrying out anonymised analyses on the use of our website. Furthermore, the use of cookies enables us to offer you additional functions on our website; they simplify interactions with the website and ensure error-free use (e.g. to facilitate navigation on the website or to save your preferences and settings for your next visit).
Required cookies: These cookies, required for the basic functions of the website, are processed by us on the grounds of our legitimate interest in being able to present you our content, or on the grounds of of contractual or legal obligations to make information on our website available to you.
Functional cookies: Cookies that enable us to analyse the use of the website are used by us on the basis of the consent you give through using our website.
Marketing cookies: Cookies that enable us to offer you advertisements tailored to your individual interests are, likewise, used by us on the basis of the consent you give through using our website.
Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser on your next visit. Most of the cookies we use are deleted after the visit to our website (so-called session cookies).
Cookies can be blocked, deactivated or deleted. There are a variety of tools available for this purpose (including browser controls and settings). You can find information about this in the help area of the web browser you are using. Should you deactivate all the cookies that we use some features of our website, the presentation for example, may be restricted.

YouTube
YouTube is an internet video platform operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
When playing videos stored by YouTube, at the very minimum the following data is transmitted to Google Inc.:
IP address and cookie ID, the specific address of our accessed page, language setting of your browser, system date and time of access and your browser ID. Transmission of such data is carried out regardlessof whether you have a Google user account via which you are logged in or not. If you are logged in, such data is directly associated with your account. If you do not want the data to be associated with your profile, you should log out prior to activating the button. YouTube and/or Google Inc. store such data as usage profiles and use them for purposes of marketing, market research and/or for the demand-driven design of their websites. Such an analysis is carried out in particular (also for users who are not logged in) to provide demand-driven advertising and to inform other users about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of such usage profiles; to exercise this right you must contact Google as the operator of YouTube. For more information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by Google, Inc., please visit www.google.at/intl/en/policies/privacy/. We do not process the affected data.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a web analysis service operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
This service uses cookies (see Cookies section). The information about your use of this website generated by cookies is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. IP anonymisation has been activated on this website. This means that Google will abbreviate your IP address in member states of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA or another third country and abbreviated there.
Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports about website activities and to perform other services for the website operator associated with website and internet usage. Google will not merge the IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics with other data. You can prevent cookies from being stored by making the corresponding changes to your browser settings; doing so, however, may limit the functionality of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent the data generated by the cookies in relation to your use of the website from being sent to and processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html or
policies.google.com/?hl=en

Google Maps / Google Earth
Google Maps is an interactive map service operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. When you access a site with Google Maps, Google receives the information that you have accessed the relevant subpage of our website. This takes place regardless of whether you are logged in with a Google account or not. If you are logged into Google, your data will be directly associated with your account.  If you do not wish data to be associated with your Google profile you should log out prior to using Google Maps. You have the right to object to the use of your data; you must, however, direct your objection directly to Google.
The information generated about your use of this website (e.g. IP address) is generally transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit
www.google.com/intl/en_US/help/terms_maps.html or policies.google.com/?hl=en.
Google Web Fonts
Google Web Fonts is a font library service for websites operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
When you access a site with Google Web Fonts, your browser loads the required web fonts in your browser cache and, in this way, Google receives the information that you have accessed the relevant subpage of our website. We use Google Web Fonts in the interest of an attractive, uniform presentation of our entire website. You have the right to object to the use of your data; you must, however, direct your objection directly to Google. The information generated about your use of this website (e.g. IP address) is generally transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit
Developers.google.com/fonts/faq or policies.google.com/?hl=en.

reCAPTCHA
reCAPTCHA is a security mechanism operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
When checking our forms as to whether data has been entered by a human or improperly entered by an automated programme, the IP address and further information required for the reCAPTCHA service are transmitted to Google. Google will not merge the IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of reCaptcha with other data. You have the right to object to the use of your data; you must, however, direct your objection directly to Google.
The information generated about your use of this website (e.g. IP address) is generally transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit
policies.google.com/?hl=en.

Facebook Custom Audience
Facebook Custom Audience is a web analysis service operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. Facebook uses cookies (see Cookies section) and web beacons to measure advertising effectiveness and optimise future advertising efforts or to display advertisements to visitors to our website.
The data collected is anonymous to us and, therefore, it does not offer us any conclusions about the identity of users. The data is transmitted in encrypted form to Facebook, whereby Facebook can establish a connection to the respective user profile and use the data for its own advertising purposes and in accordance with its own data usage guidelines.
You can prevent the saving of cookies required by Facebook by making the corresponding changes to your browser settings. In addition, you can log out of your Facebook account. Furthermore, you can deactivate Facebook Custom Audience by clicking on the following link: www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/
For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

Instagram
Instagram is an online photo and video sharing service operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland.
When you access a site with Instagram photos or videos, Instagram receives the information that you have accessed the relevant subpage of our website regardless of whether you are logged in with an Instagram account or not. If you are logged into Instagram, your data will be directly associated with your account.  If you do not wish data to be associated with your Instagram profile you should log out of your Instagram account prior to using the Instagram photos or videos. You have the right to object to the use of your data; you must, however, direct your objection directly to Instagram.
The information generated about your use of this website (e.g. IP address) is generally transferred to an Instagram server in Ireland and stored there. For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit
http://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Links to other websites and social media
Our website contains links to other websites. These links are for information purposes only. These websites are not under our control and, therefore, they are not subject to the terms of this privacy policy. If you click on a link, it is possible that the operator of that website will collect information about you and use this in accordance with their own privacy policy that may deviate from ours.
Our website  offers the possibility of interacting with various social networks via links:
Facebook, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA
Twitter, operated by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom Street, Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA
LinkedIn, operated by LinkedIn Inc., 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
Pinterest, operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA
YouTube, operated by YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066 USA
If you access one of these social networks by clicking on a link, you will be connected directly with the respective server of the selected social network. We have no influence on the extent or content of the data transmitted by clicking on the link of the respective social network operator. If you would like more information on the nature, extent and purpose of the information collected by the operators of these social networks, please refer to the privacy policy of the respective social network.
If you want to prevent the social media networks from associating your visit to our site with your social media user account, please log out of your respective social media account prior to visiting our website.

Logging of data
Every time a user accesses our website or requests or attempts to access a file on this server, data about this process are stored in a log file. Neither can we trace which user accessed which data, nor do we attempt to gather this information. This would only be possible in statutorily regulated cases and with the help of third parties (e.g. internet service provider). In detail the following data record is stored for each retrieval: IP address, name of the accessed file, date and time of access, volume of data transferred, notification of whether access was successful or, if unsuccessful, reason for error, the name of your internet service provider, if applicable your computer’s operating system and browser software and the website from which you accessed our homepage.
The legal basis for the processing of this personal data is protection of our legitimate interest (pursuant to
Art 6 (1) (f) GDPR), specifically to be able to detect, prevent and investigate attacks on our website. In addition, in special cases we process your personal information on the basis of our legitimate interests, or those of authorised third parties, in prosecuting or on behalf of legally authorised authorities or courts.
We generally store data to ensure the security of our homepage for a period of three months. Storage over a longer period of time takes place only if required for the investigation of confirmed attacks on our website or to pursue legal claims.
For the above-mentioned purposes, we have your personal data processed by the following service provider:
adino.at Internetservice GmbH
Achstrasse 18
6971 Hard
Vorarlberg, Austria
Tel.: +43 5574 20812
Email: info@adino.at

Security
All the data processing companies listed in this privacy statement are contractually obligated to keep your data confidential and to process it only in the context of service provision. Several of the above-mentioned recipients are located outside of your country or process your personal information there. The level of data protection in other countries may not match the standards of your country. However, we only transfer your personal data to countries which the EU Commission has determined as providing an adequate level of data protection, or we take measures to ensure that all recipients provide an adequate level of data protection. Hereby we avail ourselves of ‘Privacy Shield’ compliant recipients that meet European Union data protection standards (resolution made by the EU Commission on 12th July 2016). In addition, we obligate recipients in third-party countries to treat your data confidentially and to process them only in the context of service provision.

Your rights pursuant to GDPR
Within the scope of applicable law you have the right to demand and to receive information about your stored personal data, the origin and recipients thereof and the purpose of the processing thereof. Furthermore, you are entitled to exercise your right to have this data rectified, transmitted, restricted or deleted. In addition, you have under certain circumstances, the right to object to the processing of your personal data or to revoke your previously given consent. Processing on the basis of consent will only take place in accordance with the purposes stated in the declaration of consent and to the extent agreed therein. The revocation of consent does not affect the legality of data processing until the time of revocation.
If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection regulations, we ask you to contact us using the contact information given in the disclaimer so that we can clarify your questions.

This does not affect your right to complain to the data protection authority responsible for you (for example, via e-mail to dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Last updated: Lech, Mai 2018